Events At a Glance

21/01/2019 YEAR 10 PARENTS EVENING
25/01/2019 YEAR 11 GROUP AND INDIVIDUAL PHOTOS

OUR SCHOOL

School Bus Information

The school runs a private bus service covering the North of Crewe to bring students directly to and from the school.  The service is run by Gerrard’s Private Hire based in Sandbach. The cost to students to use the service is currently £1 each way and is payable to the driver on each journey.  Our service is flexible so if you require a pick up at a different point please the school office on 01270 560514.

Morning Journey

The journey commences at 7.15 am from Parkers Road and takes the following route: 


Time

Pick up Point/Bus Stop

07:15

Becconsall Drive

 

 

0 7:23

Sunnymill

 

 

0 7:25

West Street/Vic Lane

 

 

0 7:30

Frank Webb/Badger Ave

 

 

0 7:33

Badger Ave

 

 

0 7:35

Broad Street/Badger Ave

 

 

07:38

Elm Drive

 

 

0 7:42

 Lime Tree Ave/Sorbus

 

 

0 7:45

Lime Tree Ave / Pyrus

 

 

0 7:47 

Greendale Gardens

 

 

0 7:50

Wynsor shoes

 

 

 

Ruskin Rd School approx 8am