Events At a Glance

25/01/2018 Y10 parents eve 4.30pm
26/01/2018 Y11 photographs

OUR SCHOOL

School Bus Information

The school runs a private bus service covering the North of Crewe to bring students directly to and from the school.  The service is run by Gerrard’s Private Hire based in Sandbach. The cost to students to use the service is currently £1 each way and is payable to the driver on each journey.  Our service is flexible so if you require a pick up at a different point please the school office on 01270 560514.

Morning Journey

The journey commences at 7.20am from Parkers Road and takes the following route: 


Time

Pick up Point/Bus Stop

0 7:20

Bargin Booze,Parkers Rd

 

Middlewich Rd / Coppenhall Ln

0 7:30

Marshfield Ave / Tarvin Ave

 

Acton Rd / Sunnybank Ave

0 7:30

Acton Rd / Barthomley Cres

 

Sunnybank Ave / West St

0 7:35

Railway Bridge

 

Minshall New Rd / Timbrell Ave

0 7:40

Juction Timbrell & Frank Webb

 

Badger Ave

0 7:42

Post Box Junction

 

Broad St / Remer St

07:45

opp industial units

 

Acer Ave

0 7:46

Acer Ave / Lime Tree Ave

 

Lime Tree Ave

0 7:50

Lime Tree Ave / Sorbus Ave

 

Lime Tree Ave

0 7:50

Lime Tree Ave / Pyrus Ave

 

Lime Tree Ave

0 7:52

Lime Tree Ave / Greendale Gardens

 

Over Manchester Bridge> Macon Way>Nantwich Rd > Ruskin Rd

 

Ruskin Rd School 08.05 



 

July 2015

A printable version of the timetable is available here (Ruskin Bus Timetable July 2015, 210kb pdf)